Year Served Board Members
Elected
2021-2022 Elected Gail S, Chair - Yaniv S, Vice Chair - Barbara D, Treasurer - Faith J, Secretary - Jose R, Trustee, Florence F, Alternate, Katherine T - Alternate
2020-2021 Elected Nancy O, Chair - Gail S, Vice Chair - Barbara D, Treasurer - Jose R, Secretary - Faith J, Trustee, Matt T, Trustee - Yaniv S, Trustee, Don B - Trustee
2019-2020 Elected Nancy O, Chair - Don B, Vice Chair - Salle H, Treasurer - Linda A, Secretary - Rita B, Trustee, Matt T, Trustee - Yaniv S, Trustee, Gail S - Alternate
2018-2019 Served Jen L, Chair I - Don B, Vice Chair - Salle H, Treasurer - Nancy O, Secretary - Linda A, Trustee, Matt T, Trustee - Rita B, Alternate - Yaniv S, Alternate
2018-2019 Elected Jen L, Chair I, Don B, Vice Chair - Salle H, Treasurer - Nancy O, Secretary - Linda A, Trustee, Matt T, Trustee
2017-2018 Served Jen L, Chair - Mary I, Vice Chair - Salle H, Treasurer - Madeline R, Secretary - Linda A., Trustee - Don B, Alternate
2017-2018 Elected Jen L, Chair - Mary I, Vice Chair - Salle H, Treasurer - Madeline R, Secretary - Linda A., Trustee - Don B, Alternate
2016 - 2017 Served Addie M, Alternate (CA) - Anita F, Alternate (UT) - Denny H, Treasurer (TX) Gerry B , Trusteee (Canada)- Jen L, Trustee ( SoCAl)- Lorraine O, Vice-Chair (WA) - Madeline R, Secretary (FL)- Mary I, Chair (NC) - (Denny resigned for family health problems in June 2017) Board electect Addie M as trustee and treasurer end of June 2017)
2016 - 2017 Elected Addie M - (Ca)- as alternate, Anita F, (UT) as alternate, Jen L (SoCal) as a trustee, Madeline R (Florida) as trustee
2015-2016 Served 2015-2016 Served:  Chris H Chair (AZ); Lorraine O. Vice-Chair (WA); Denny H. Treasurer (TX); Mary I. Secretary (NC); Gerald B. Trustee (Canada)
2014-2015 Served  Lorraine O. Chair (WA),   Hal H. Vice-Chair (SoCal), Chrisinte H. - Treasurer (AZ), Gerald B.  - Secretary (Canada), David Mc - Trustee (TX) Alternates: Werner S. (Germany) , John R. (PA)
2013-2014 Served Lisa - NV, Florence - MD, Dagmar - UK, Mercedes - Mex, Hal - SoCal, David Mc - TX, Barbara D - NorCal, Chris - AZ (Evie resigned in February 2014, Lorraine was designated as a Trustee in March 2014)
2013 Elected Chris - AZ, Lorraine - WA as Alt, Charles - CO as Alt, Natasha K. - AZ as Alt. (Natasha resigned in August, 2013)
2012-2013 Served Evie - SoCal, Lisa - NV, Florence - MD, Jutta - Germany, Dagmar - UK, Mercedes - Mex, Hal - SoCal, David Mc - TX, Barbara D - NorCal
2012 Elected Hal - SoCal, David Mc - TX
2011-2012 Served Julie - NV, Jutta - Germany, Dagmar - UK, Geraldine - UK (resigned - illness), Mercedes - Mex, Evie - SoCal, Lisa - NV, Florence - MD, Barbara D - NorCal
2011 Elected Evie - SoCal, Lisa - NV, Florence - MD, Dagmar - UK, Mercedes - Mex, Barbara D - NorCal
2010-2011 Served Dianne-Can, Salle-NorCal, JudiAnn C.-TX, Julie B.-NV, Geraldine H.- UK, Jutta E. - Germany, Delia A.-Italy as Alt, Mercedes - Mex as Alt, Dagmar, UK as Alt
2010 Elected Jutta E. - Germany, Geraldine H. - UK, Delia A. - Italy as Alt, Mercedes - Mex as Alt, Dagmar, UK as Alt
2009-10 Served Steven-FL, Dianne-Can, Salle-NorCal, JudiAnn C.-TX, Julie B.-NV, Matilde A-FL, Delia A.-Italy as Alt, Maria S.-UK as Alt
2009 Elected Julie B.-NV, Matilde A-FL, Delia A.-Italy as Alt, Maria S.-UK as Alt
2008-9 Served Michelle-CO, Thom-SoCal, Dave-PA, Diane-MD, Steven-FL, Dianne-Can, Salle-NorCal, JudiAnn C.-TX, Dale-Can as Alt
2008 Elected Dianne-Can, Salle-NorCal, JudiAnn C.-TX, Dale-Can as Alt
2007-8 Served Leo-CA, Michelle-CO, Thom-SoCal, Dave-PA, Diane-MD, Steven-FL
2007 Elected Steven-FL
2006-7 Served Roy-GA, Jay-CA, Leo-CA, Michelle-CO, Thom-SoCal, Dave-PA, Diane-MD, Geri-WA as Alt.
2006 Elected Michelle-CO, Thom-SoCal, Dave-PA, Diane-MD, Geri-WA as Alt.
2005-6 Served David-TX, Ramona-VI, Doug-FL, Roy-GA, Jay-CA, Ernie-Can, Leo-CA, Geri-WA as Alt, Dale-Can as Alt
2005 Elected Leo-CA, Geri-WA as Alt, Dale-Can as Alt
2004-5 Served Evie-CA, David-TX, Ramona-VI, Doug-FL, Roy-GA, Jay-CA, Ernie-Can, Dale-Can as Alt.
2004 Elected Roy-GA, Jay-CA, Ernie-Can, Dale-Can as Alt
2003-4 Served Sheila-MA, Evie-CA, David-TX, Ramona-VI, Doug-FL, Jay-CA as Alt
2003 Elected David-TX, Ramona-VI, Doug-FL, Jay-CA as Alt
2002-3 Served Judi-MA, Karen-TX, Sheila-MA, Evie-CA
2002 Elected Karen-TX, Sheila-MA, Evie-CA
2001-2 Served Tom-OH, Rosemary-TX, Curtis-IL, Judi-MA
2001 Elected None
2000-1 Served Tom-OH, Rosemary-TX, Curtis-IL, Judi-MA
2000 Elected Judi-MA
1999-0 Served Michael-MA, Annie-MD, Tom-OH, Rosemary-TX, Curtis-IL, Judi-MA as Alt
1999 Elected Tom-OH, Rosemary-TX, Curtis-IL, Judi-MA as Alt
1998-9 Served Owen-CA, Wally-CT, Ruth-CA, Michael-MA, Annie-MD
1998 Elected Rick-VA, Rosemary-TX as Alt, Peg-?? as Alt, Jim-?? as Alt
1997-8 Served Carmen-??, Barbara-??, Owen-CA, Wally-CT, Ruth-CA, Michael-MA, Annie-??
1997 Elected Ruth-CA, Michael-MA, Annie-??
1996-7 Served ??, ??, Carmen-??, Barbara-??, Owen-CA, Wally-CT, Ruth-CA as Alt, Jim-TN as Alt.
1996 Elected Owen-CA, Wally-CT, Ruth-CA as Alt, Jim-TN as Alt.
1995-6 Served ??, ??, Michael-MA, Carmen-??, Barbara-??, Owen-CA as Alt, B.L.-?? as Alt
1995 Elected Michael-MA, Carmen-??, Barbara-??, Owen-?? as Alt, B.L.-?? as Alt
     
     
    CoDA was started in Oct. 1986
CoDA was incorporated on 02/10/1987
AZ Corporate commission website address: www.cc.state.az.us/corp/index.htm

Last Modified July 22, 2010